Skip to content

STONZ JEWELLERS products

2,773 products listed, captured 24 Oct 2026.

Product details, images and prices come from public catalogues and from the company. They are a snapshot and may have changed. Each price is shown in the product’s original currency: Jewellery.HK does not convert currencies, sell these products or confirm availability. Check price and stock with the seller.

Store Intelligence

Explore the shape of this catalogue, its price architecture and its place among comparable stores.

2,773 catalogue records

Full published catalogue

The price landscape

Product counts in equal-width starting-price intervals. Select a bar to inspect its range.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Price architecture by category

The box spans the middle 50%; the line marks the median. Whiskers show the 10th and 90th percentiles, not the minimum and maximum.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Where the catalogue concentrates

Select a cell to inspect a category and price interval. Row share uses priced products within that category.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Explore a budget

Move the slider through recorded starting prices. The curve shows the share of priced products at or below each amount.

The assortment

15 classified categories · 2,628 Classified records

1,764 mapped from source categories; 833 inferred from clear titles; 31 stated in product descriptions. Unresolved 145 (missing 17, ambiguous 107, unmapped 21). Non-product pages are excluded.

Category concentration 0.217

HHI is the sum of squared category shares among classified records. Closer to 1 means more specialised; it is not a quality score.

The peer landscape

Full catalogues only: search and collection filters do not apply here. Comparisons use the same currency and normalised source category, with captures in the last 180 days. Materials, location and quality are not matched.

4 May 2026 – 31 Oct 2026

Equal weight per other store; ties contribute half. Database coverage is not a representative market sample.

Data & method

Coverage describes what is recorded here, not what a store currently has in stock.

Comparable price coverage
100.0% 2,773 / 2,773
Normalised category coverage
94.8% 2,628 / 2,773
Capture-date coverage
100.0% 2,773 / 2,773
Image-link coverage
95.7% 2,654 / 2,773

When the records were captured

Oldest capture: 2026-10-24 · Newest capture: 2026-10-24

Capture dates are observation dates, not product launch dates. This is not a price-history or sales chart.

How to read these figures

Each published product record contributes its starting price once. Currencies are never combined or converted. Quantiles use linear interpolation (type 7). Category aliases are exact matches to source product types; ambiguous types remain unclassified. Null or negative prices and unknown currencies are excluded from price charts; recorded zero prices remain included. Variants and duplicate designs may be separate source records. No sales, popularity or quality ranking is implied.

Catalogue analyses are cached for up to five minutes; peer cohorts for up to ten minutes.

Accessible data tables
NZD · Price architecture by category
CategoryRecordsP10Q1Median starting priceQ3P90
Earrings84379112.50189.50350767
Rings7531552755491,9504,695
Necklaces29288.65148.625251.75401.50699
Pendants25499.50149.252829251,595
Watches208159225429725899
Bracelets1551231973497955,235
Unclassified145087.502055251,013
Charms5442.5042.5047.507299.50
Bangles33791092254392,550
Brooches13215295395495576
Other products92929295091
Anklets55769175275409.40
Cufflinks382.5082.5082.50288.75412.50
Wedding bands39551,1951,5952,4272,926.20
Piercing jewellery298102.50110117.50122
Engagement rings11,889.501,889.501,889.501,889.501,889.50
The assortment
CategoryRecords
Earrings843
Rings753
Necklaces292
Pendants254
Watches208
Bracelets155
Unclassified145
Charms54
Bangles33
Brooches13
Other products9
Anklets5
Cufflinks3
Wedding bands3
Piercing jewellery2
Engagement rings1
The peer landscape · NZD · Anklets
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store5175
The peer landscape · NZD · Bangles
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store33225
The peer landscape · NZD · Bracelets
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store155349
The peer landscape · NZD · Brooches
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store13395
The peer landscape · NZD · Charms
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store5447.50
The peer landscape · NZD · Earrings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store843189.50
The peer landscape · NZD · Necklaces
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store292251.75
The peer landscape · NZD · Pendants
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store254282
The peer landscape · NZD · Rings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store753549
The peer landscape · NZD · Watches
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
STONZ JEWELLERS · This store208429

Showing 265–288 of 2,773 products

View