Skip to content

RUFWEITE

Jewellery retailer · Location not reported

Ownership not verified 227 products listed

Public-source profile · rufweite.com

Compiled from a public-source catalogue. Not confirmed by the business.

Website & business details

Public website contacts and domain records are separate sources, not proof of business registration or ownership.

Website domain
rufweite.com
Domain first registered
Domain registrant country
Not publicly available
Domain registrar
IONOS SE
Reported business country
Not reported
Reported business address
Not reported
Public contact emails
Not publicly available
Website-reported addresses
Not publicly available
Website-reported countries
Not publicly available

A domain registration date is not the company’s founding date. Registrant countries may be redacted; registrar locations and domain suffixes are not used as business countries.

View authoritative RDAP record (opens in a new tab)

Website records checked 31 Oct 2026

Store Intelligence

Explore the shape of this catalogue, its price architecture and its place among comparable stores.

227 catalogue records

Full published catalogue

The price landscape

Product counts in equal-width starting-price intervals. Select a bar to inspect its range.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Price architecture by category

The box spans the middle 50%; the line marks the median. Whiskers show the 10th and 90th percentiles, not the minimum and maximum.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Where the catalogue concentrates

Select a cell to inspect a category and price interval. Row share uses priced products within that category.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Explore a budget

Move the slider through recorded starting prices. The curve shows the share of priced products at or below each amount.

The assortment

5 classified categories · 194 Classified records

Category concentration 0.296

HHI is the sum of squared category shares among classified records. Closer to 1 means more specialised; it is not a quality score.

The peer landscape

Full catalogues only: search and collection filters do not apply here. Comparisons use the same currency and normalised source category, with captures in the last 180 days. Materials, location and quality are not matched.

4 May 2026 – 31 Oct 2026

Equal weight per other store; ties contribute half. Database coverage is not a representative market sample.

Data & method

Coverage describes what is recorded here, not what a store currently has in stock.

Comparable price coverage
100.0% 227 / 227
Normalised category coverage
85.5% 194 / 227
Capture-date coverage
100.0% 227 / 227
Image-link coverage
100.0% 227 / 227

When the records were captured

Oldest capture: 2026-10-24 · Newest capture: 2026-10-24

Capture dates are observation dates, not product launch dates. This is not a price-history or sales chart.

How to read these figures

Each published product record contributes its starting price once. Currencies are never combined or converted. Quantiles use linear interpolation (type 7). Category aliases are exact matches to source product types; ambiguous types remain unclassified. Null or negative prices and unknown currencies are excluded from price charts; recorded zero prices remain included. Variants and duplicate designs may be separate source records. No sales, popularity or quality ranking is implied.

Catalogue analyses are cached for up to five minutes; peer cohorts for up to ten minutes.

Accessible data tables
CHF · Price architecture by category
CategoryRecordsP10Q1Median starting priceQ3P90
Rings852685908901,7954,360
Earrings50892906151,0901,725
Unclassified33515.202,4003,3803,6804,474
Engagement rings327721,3652,3202,9004,080
Necklaces1896284.258908901,378
Bracelets9281.804903,3006,5707,944
The assortment
CategoryRecords
Rings85
Earrings50
Unclassified33
Engagement rings32
Necklaces18
Bracelets9
The peer landscape · CHF · Bracelets
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
BOGHOSSIAN6157,200
RUFWEITE · This store93,300
The peer landscape · CHF · Earrings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
BOGHOSSIAN8123,000
RUFWEITE · This store50615
The peer landscape · CHF · Engagement rings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
RUFWEITE · This store322,320
The peer landscape · CHF · Necklaces
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
RUFWEITE · This store18890
The peer landscape · CHF · Rings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
BOGHOSSIAN5414,800
RUFWEITE · This store85890

About

RUFWEITE is listed from a public-source catalogue of jewellery stores. Its recorded website is rufweite.com. Ownership, location, business activities and product range have not been verified by this directory.

Source catalogue record

What the public source recorded when it was last captured. It is a snapshot, not live inventory or a measure of sales, and a complete capture does not prove every product was found. Prices keep their source currency and are never converted or compared across currencies.

In the source catalogue
232 products
Listed on this site
227 products
Capture status
Complete capture
Source captured
24 Oct 2026

Rows the source holds without a usable product page address are not listed on this site, so the two counts can differ.

Starting prices by source currency
CurrencyProductsLowestHighest
CHF 232 29 89,000

Product labels in the source

The source’s own labels, not independently verified specialisms. The 30 most common are shown; products without a label are not counted here.

  • Ringe 89
  • Ohrringe 50
  • Verlobungsringe 33
  • Trauringe 28
  • Halsketten 18
  • Armband 9
  • Schmucksets 3
  • Geschenkgutschein 1

Request information

Your enquiry is saved with the directory. Approved managers can read it in their workspace; businesses without a manager may not receive it. For an immediate reply, use the vendor’s official website or Instagram where available.

Sources and policies

Compiled from a public-source store catalogue on 28 Oct 2026. The name, website and Instagram link are as recorded there, and product figures describe that catalogue snapshot only. Not confirmed by the business.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to correct its details, add your own products and receive enquiries.

Claim this listing

Report incorrect information