Skip to content

Riyanika Jewels

Jewellery retailer · Location not reported

Ownership not verified 750 products listed

Public-source profile · riyanikajewels.com

Compiled from a public-source catalogue. Not confirmed by the business.

Website & business details

Public website contacts and domain records are separate sources, not proof of business registration or ownership.

Website domain
riyanikajewels.com
Domain first registered
Not publicly available
Domain registrant country
Not publicly available
Domain registrar
Not publicly available
Reported business country
Not reported
Reported business address
Not reported
Public contact emails
Not publicly available
Website-reported addresses
Not publicly available
Website-reported countries
Not publicly available

A domain registration date is not the company’s founding date. Registrant countries may be redacted; registrar locations and domain suffixes are not used as business countries.

Store Intelligence

Explore the shape of this catalogue, its price architecture and its place among comparable stores.

750 catalogue records

Full published catalogue

The price landscape

Product counts in equal-width starting-price intervals. Select a bar to inspect its range.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Price architecture by category

The box spans the middle 50%; the line marks the median. Whiskers show the 10th and 90th percentiles, not the minimum and maximum.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Where the catalogue concentrates

Select a cell to inspect a category and price interval. Row share uses priced products within that category.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Explore a budget

Move the slider through recorded starting prices. The curve shows the share of priced products at or below each amount.

The assortment

8 classified categories · 727 Classified records

467 mapped from source categories; 259 inferred from clear titles; 1 stated in product descriptions. Unresolved 23 (missing 0, ambiguous 23, unmapped 0). Non-product pages are excluded.

Category concentration 0.249

HHI is the sum of squared category shares among classified records. Closer to 1 means more specialised; it is not a quality score.

The peer landscape

Full catalogues only: search and collection filters do not apply here. Comparisons use the same currency and normalised source category, with captures in the last 180 days. Materials, location and quality are not matched.

5 May 2026 – 1 Nov 2026

Equal weight per other store; ties contribute half. Database coverage is not a representative market sample.

Data & method

Coverage describes what is recorded here, not what a store currently has in stock.

Comparable price coverage
100.0% 750 / 750
Normalised category coverage
96.9% 727 / 750
Capture-date coverage
100.0% 750 / 750
Image-link coverage
100.0% 750 / 750

When the records were captured

Oldest capture: 2026-11-01 · Newest capture: 2026-11-01

Capture dates are observation dates, not product launch dates. This is not a price-history or sales chart.

How to read these figures

Each published product record contributes its starting price once. Currencies are never combined or converted. Quantiles use linear interpolation (type 7). Category aliases are exact matches to source product types; ambiguous types remain unclassified. Null or negative prices and unknown currencies are excluded from price charts; recorded zero prices remain included. Variants and duplicate designs may be separate source records. No sales, popularity or quality ranking is implied.

Catalogue analyses may be cached for five minutes. Peer comparisons normally refresh every five minutes; the previous snapshot can remain available for up to one hour during refresh.

Accessible data tables
HKD · Price architecture by category
CategoryRecordsP10Q1Median starting priceQ3P90
Necklaces25811,650.4014,12221,18343,83671,588.60
Rings17414,90719,319.2592,967.50164,751.75275,605.80
Bracelets17315,84819,61425,49837,26651,622.20
Bangles4915,220.6016,47620,79129,42038,913.40
Engagement rings428,63010,00311,37613,19021,314.10
Unclassified238,030.8013,141.5014,90718,24121,025.80
Wedding bands166,6408,50211,917.5019,025.2521,183
Earrings149,611.3011,768.2514,12220,692.7526,831.60
Charms121,96721,96721,96721,96721,967
The assortment
CategoryRecords
Necklaces258
Rings174
Bracelets173
Bangles49
Engagement rings42
Unclassified23
Wedding bands16
Earrings14
Charms1
The peer landscape · HKD · Bangles
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Riyanika Jewels · This store4920,791
The peer landscape · HKD · Bracelets
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Riyanika Jewels · This store17325,498
The peer landscape · HKD · Earrings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Riyanika Jewels · This store1414,122
The peer landscape · HKD · Engagement rings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Riyanika Jewels · This store4211,376
The peer landscape · HKD · Necklaces
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Riyanika Jewels · This store25821,183
The peer landscape · HKD · Rings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Riyanika Jewels · This store17492,967.50
The peer landscape · HKD · Wedding bands
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Riyanika Jewels · This store1611,917.50

About

Riyanika Jewels is listed from a public-source catalogue of jewellery stores. Its recorded website is riyanikajewels.com. Ownership, location, business activities and product range have not been verified by this directory.

  • Engagement Rings
  • Wedding Bands
  • Rings
  • Necklaces
  • Earrings
  • Bracelets

Source catalogue record

What the public source recorded when it was last captured. It is a snapshot, not live inventory or a measure of sales, and a complete capture does not prove every product was found. Prices keep their source currency and are never converted or compared across currencies.

In the source catalogue
750 products
Listed on this site
750 products
Capture status
Partial capture
Source captured
1 Nov 2026

Rows the source holds without a usable product page address are not listed on this site, so the two counts can differ.

Starting prices by source currency
CurrencyProductsLowestHighest
HKD 750 1,962 726,867

Product labels in the source

The source’s own labels, not independently verified specialisms. The 30 most common are shown; products without a label are not counted here.

  • Necklaces 254
  • Bracelets 196
  • Fancy Coloured Diamond Jewelry 181
  • Engagement Rings 33
  • Tennis Bracelet 10
  • Rings 9
  • Wedding Bands 9
  • Eternity Band 4
  • Hoop Earrings 4
  • Natural Diamond Engagement Ring 4
  • Earrings 2
  • Lab Grown Diamond Bracelets 2
  • Lab Grown Diamond Jewelry 2
  • Tennis Necklace 2
  • Bracelet 1
  • Dangle Earrings 1
  • Drop Necklace 1
  • Half Eternity Band 1
  • Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring 1
  • Stud Earrings 1

Request information

Your enquiry is saved with the directory. Approved managers can read it in their workspace; businesses without a manager may not receive it. For an immediate reply, use the vendor’s official website or Instagram where available.

Sources and policies

Compiled from a public-source store catalogue on 1 Nov 2026. The name, website and Instagram link are as recorded there, and product figures describe that catalogue snapshot only. Not confirmed by the business.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to correct its details, add your own products and receive enquiries.

Claim this listing

Report incorrect information