Skip to content

Monrich Jewellery products

233 products listed, captured 1 Nov 2026.

Product details, images and prices come from public catalogues and from the company. They are a snapshot and may have changed. Each price is shown in the product’s original currency: Jewellery.HK does not convert currencies, sell these products or confirm availability. Check price and stock with the seller.

Store Intelligence

Explore the shape of this catalogue, its price architecture and its place among comparable stores.

233 catalogue records

Full published catalogue

The price landscape

Product counts in equal-width starting-price intervals. Select a bar to inspect its range.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Price architecture by category

The box spans the middle 50%; the line marks the median. Whiskers show the 10th and 90th percentiles, not the minimum and maximum.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Where the catalogue concentrates

Select a cell to inspect a category and price interval. Row share uses priced products within that category.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Explore a budget

Move the slider through recorded starting prices. The curve shows the share of priced products at or below each amount.

The assortment

11 classified categories · 210 Classified records

201 mapped from source categories; 7 inferred from clear titles; 2 stated in product descriptions. Unresolved 23 (missing 1, ambiguous 4, unmapped 18). Non-product pages are excluded.

Category concentration 0.233

HHI is the sum of squared category shares among classified records. Closer to 1 means more specialised; it is not a quality score.

The peer landscape

Full catalogues only: search and collection filters do not apply here. Comparisons use the same currency and normalised source category, with captures in the last 180 days. Materials, location and quality are not matched.

5 May 2026 – 1 Nov 2026

Equal weight per other store; ties contribute half. Database coverage is not a representative market sample.

Data & method

Coverage describes what is recorded here, not what a store currently has in stock.

Comparable price coverage
100.0% 233 / 233
Normalised category coverage
90.1% 210 / 233
Capture-date coverage
100.0% 233 / 233
Image-link coverage
100.0% 233 / 233

When the records were captured

Oldest capture: 2026-11-01 · Newest capture: 2026-11-01

Capture dates are observation dates, not product launch dates. This is not a price-history or sales chart.

How to read these figures

Each published product record contributes its starting price once. Currencies are never combined or converted. Quantiles use linear interpolation (type 7). Category aliases are exact matches to source product types; ambiguous types remain unclassified. Null or negative prices and unknown currencies are excluded from price charts; recorded zero prices remain included. Variants and duplicate designs may be separate source records. No sales, popularity or quality ranking is implied.

Catalogue analyses may be cached for five minutes. Peer comparisons normally refresh every five minutes; the previous snapshot can remain available for up to one hour during refresh.

Accessible data tables
GBP · Price architecture by category
CategoryRecordsP10Q1Median starting priceQ3P90
Bracelets614551.95708490
Rings5740.8045545562.80
Necklaces4844485569.237579.30
Earrings3119.95323640.5044
Unclassified23324970108133
Pendants64950.50555555
Anklets247.2047.504848.5048.80
Bangles13939393939
Charms11111111111
Engagement rings19494949494
Other products199999
Wedding bands15454545454
The assortment
CategoryRecords
Bracelets61
Rings57
Necklaces48
Earrings31
Unclassified23
Pendants6
Anklets2
Bangles1
Charms1
Engagement rings1
Other products1
Wedding bands1

Showing 217–233 of 233 products

View