Skip to content

Fenton

Jewellery retailer · Location not reported

Ownership not verified 10,750 products listed

Public-source profile · fentonand.co

Compiled from a public-source catalogue. Not confirmed by the business.

Website & business details

Public website contacts and domain records are separate sources, not proof of business registration or ownership.

Website domain
fentonand.co
Domain first registered
Not publicly available
Domain registrant country
Not publicly available
Domain registrar
Not publicly available
Reported business country
Not reported
Reported business address
Not reported
Public contact emails
Not publicly available
Website-reported addresses
Not publicly available
Website-reported countries
Not publicly available

A domain registration date is not the company’s founding date. Registrant countries may be redacted; registrar locations and domain suffixes are not used as business countries.

Store Intelligence

Explore the shape of this catalogue, its price architecture and its place among comparable stores.

10,750 catalogue records

Full published catalogue

The price landscape

Product counts in equal-width starting-price intervals. Select a bar to inspect its range.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Price architecture by category

The box spans the middle 50%; the line marks the median. Whiskers show the 10th and 90th percentiles, not the minimum and maximum.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Where the catalogue concentrates

Select a cell to inspect a category and price interval. Row share uses priced products within that category.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Explore a budget

Move the slider through recorded starting prices. The curve shows the share of priced products at or below each amount.

The assortment

7 classified categories · 10,642 Classified records

8 mapped from source categories; 10,592 inferred from clear titles; 42 stated in product descriptions. Unresolved 108 (missing 1, ambiguous 0, unmapped 107). Non-product pages are excluded.

Category concentration 0.791

HHI is the sum of squared category shares among classified records. Closer to 1 means more specialised; it is not a quality score.

The peer landscape

Full catalogues only: search and collection filters do not apply here. Comparisons use the same currency and normalised source category, with captures in the last 180 days. Materials, location and quality are not matched.

5 May 2026 – 1 Nov 2026

Equal weight per other store; ties contribute half. Database coverage is not a representative market sample.

Data & method

Coverage describes what is recorded here, not what a store currently has in stock.

Comparable price coverage
100.0% 10,750 / 10,750
Normalised category coverage
99.0% 10,642 / 10,750
Capture-date coverage
100.0% 10,750 / 10,750
Image-link coverage
99.6% 10,707 / 10,750

When the records were captured

Oldest capture: 2026-10-31 · Newest capture: 2026-10-31

Capture dates are observation dates, not product launch dates. This is not a price-history or sales chart.

How to read these figures

Each published product record contributes its starting price once. Currencies are never combined or converted. Quantiles use linear interpolation (type 7). Category aliases are exact matches to source product types; ambiguous types remain unclassified. Null or negative prices and unknown currencies are excluded from price charts; recorded zero prices remain included. Variants and duplicate designs may be separate source records. No sales, popularity or quality ranking is implied.

Catalogue analyses are cached for up to five minutes; peer cohorts for up to ten minutes.

Accessible data tables
GBP · Price architecture by category
CategoryRecordsP10Q1Median starting priceQ3P90
Rings94341,3801,7802,3953,8957,798.50
Necklaces5541,2501,5501,9502,0502,350
Earrings5538501,1501,2501,4501,550
Unclassified1085951,1501,3752,7503,382.50
Bracelets957501,1501,4501,4501,790
Engagement rings3770800850850850
Charms283.5096.25117.50138.75151.50
Pendants12,4502,4502,4502,4502,450
The assortment
CategoryRecords
Rings9434
Necklaces554
Earrings553
Unclassified108
Bracelets95
Engagement rings3
Charms2
Pendants1

About

Fenton is listed from a public-source catalogue of jewellery stores. Its recorded website is fentonand.co. Ownership, location, business activities and product range have not been verified by this directory.

Source catalogue record

What the public source recorded when it was last captured. It is a snapshot, not live inventory or a measure of sales, and a complete capture does not prove every product was found. Prices keep their source currency and are never converted or compared across currencies.

In the source catalogue
10,750 products
Listed on this site
10,750 products
Capture status
Partial capture
Source captured
31 Oct 2026

Rows the source holds without a usable product page address are not listed on this site, so the two counts can differ.

Starting prices by source currency
CurrencyProductsLowestHighest
GBP 10,750 10 179,830

Product labels in the source

The source’s own labels, not independently verified specialisms. The 30 most common are shown; products without a label are not counted here.

  • Naturally Mined Diamond Ring 4,653
  • Lab Grown Diamond Ring 4,159
  • Bezel Pendant Necklace 233
  • Bezel Drop Earrings 166
  • Lab Grown Diamond Trilogy 85
  • Naturally Mined Diamond Trilogy 81
  • Antique 74
  • Classic Drop Earrings 58
  • Vintage Pendant Necklace 58
  • Garland Bracelet 57
  • Bezel Stud Earrings 56
  • Halo Necklace 56
  • Halo Stud Earrings 56
  • Solitaire Pendant Necklace 56
  • Solitaire Stud Earrings 56
  • Star Pendant Necklace 56
  • Star Stud Earrings 56
  • Aria 42
  • Naturally Mined Diamond Twisted Solitaire 42
  • Harmony 36
  • The Juliet Band 36
  • Solitaire 24
  • Eternity 18
  • Garland Necklace 18
  • Lab Grown Diamond Solitaire 18
  • Little Bezel Necklace 18
  • Naturally Mined Diamond Solitaire 18
  • Pearl Stud Earrings 17
  • Chunky Huggie Hoop Earrings 16
  • Pearl Drop Earrings 16

55 more labels covering 414 recorded products are left out of this summary.

Request information

Your enquiry is saved with the directory. Approved managers can read it in their workspace; businesses without a manager may not receive it. For an immediate reply, use the vendor’s official website or Instagram where available.

Sources and policies

Compiled from a public-source store catalogue on 31 Oct 2026. The name, website and Instagram link are as recorded there, and product figures describe that catalogue snapshot only. Not confirmed by the business.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to correct its details, add your own products and receive enquiries.

Claim this listing

Report incorrect information