Skip to content

Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen products

2,612 products listed, captured 24 Oct 2026.

Product details, images and prices come from public catalogues and from the company. They are a snapshot and may have changed. Each price is shown in the product’s original currency: Jewellery.HK does not convert currencies, sell these products or confirm availability. Check price and stock with the seller.

Store Intelligence

Explore the shape of this catalogue, its price architecture and its place among comparable stores.

2,612 catalogue records

Full published catalogue

The price landscape

Product counts in equal-width starting-price intervals. Select a bar to inspect its range.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Price architecture by category

The box spans the middle 50%; the line marks the median. Whiskers show the 10th and 90th percentiles, not the minimum and maximum.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Where the catalogue concentrates

Select a cell to inspect a category and price interval. Row share uses priced products within that category.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Explore a budget

Move the slider through recorded starting prices. The curve shows the share of priced products at or below each amount.

The assortment

10 classified categories · 2,280 Classified records

1,815 mapped from source categories; 340 inferred from clear titles; 125 stated in product descriptions. Unresolved 332 (missing 265, ambiguous 14, unmapped 53). Non-product pages are excluded.

Category concentration 0.201

HHI is the sum of squared category shares among classified records. Closer to 1 means more specialised; it is not a quality score.

The peer landscape

Full catalogues only: search and collection filters do not apply here. Comparisons use the same currency and normalised source category, with captures in the last 180 days. Materials, location and quality are not matched.

4 May 2026 – 31 Oct 2026

Equal weight per other store; ties contribute half. Database coverage is not a representative market sample.

Data & method

Coverage describes what is recorded here, not what a store currently has in stock.

Comparable price coverage
100.0% 2,612 / 2,612
Normalised category coverage
87.3% 2,280 / 2,612
Capture-date coverage
100.0% 2,612 / 2,612
Image-link coverage
100.0% 2,612 / 2,612

When the records were captured

Oldest capture: 2026-10-24 · Newest capture: 2026-10-24

Capture dates are observation dates, not product launch dates. This is not a price-history or sales chart.

How to read these figures

Each published product record contributes its starting price once. Currencies are never combined or converted. Quantiles use linear interpolation (type 7). Category aliases are exact matches to source product types; ambiguous types remain unclassified. Null or negative prices and unknown currencies are excluded from price charts; recorded zero prices remain included. Variants and duplicate designs may be separate source records. No sales, popularity or quality ranking is implied.

Catalogue analyses are cached for up to five minutes; peer cohorts for up to ten minutes.

Accessible data tables
DKK · Price architecture by category
CategoryRecordsP10Q1Median starting priceQ3P90
Earrings6653005001,1954,70011,500
Rings5906952,197.759,97519,30026,801.50
Pendants3447501,6003,9258,273.7513,900
Unclassified332354.506993,0008,07521,400
Necklaces2374957951,5006,97514,260
Bracelets2293955751,1254,80012,500
Wedding bands1547,070.9011,42516,254.5021,204.7526,955
Bangles513,2004,5005,97517,45045,100
Brooches82,7502,9003,2003,362.503,677.50
Cufflinks12,6362,6362,6362,6362,636
Other products1450450450450450
The assortment
CategoryRecords
Earrings665
Rings590
Pendants344
Unclassified332
Necklaces237
Bracelets229
Wedding bands154
Bangles51
Brooches8
Cufflinks1
Other products1
The peer landscape · DKK · Bangles
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store515,975
The peer landscape · DKK · Bracelets
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store2291,125
The peer landscape · DKK · Brooches
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store83,200
The peer landscape · DKK · Earrings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store6651,195
The peer landscape · DKK · Necklaces
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store2371,500
The peer landscape · DKK · Pendants
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store3443,925
The peer landscape · DKK · Rings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store5909,975
The peer landscape · DKK · Wedding bands
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
Dirks Jewellery Copenhagen · This store15416,254.50

Showing 313–336 of 2,612 products

View