Skip to content

agete/アガット products

1,198 products listed, captured 24 Oct 2026.

Product details, images and prices come from public catalogues and from the company. They are a snapshot and may have changed. Each price is shown in the product’s original currency: Jewellery.HK does not convert currencies, sell these products or confirm availability. Check price and stock with the seller.

Store Intelligence

Explore the shape of this catalogue, its price architecture and its place among comparable stores.

1,198 catalogue records

Full published catalogue

The price landscape

Product counts in equal-width starting-price intervals. Select a bar to inspect its range.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Price architecture by category

The box spans the middle 50%; the line marks the median. Whiskers show the 10th and 90th percentiles, not the minimum and maximum.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Where the catalogue concentrates

Select a cell to inspect a category and price interval. Row share uses priced products within that category.

Select a mark to inspect the underlying figures.

Explore a budget

Move the slider through recorded starting prices. The curve shows the share of priced products at or below each amount.

The assortment

7 classified categories · 1,054 Classified records

0 mapped from source categories; 985 inferred from clear titles; 69 stated in product descriptions. Unresolved 144 (missing 125, ambiguous 19, unmapped 0). Non-product pages are excluded.

Category concentration 0.271

HHI is the sum of squared category shares among classified records. Closer to 1 means more specialised; it is not a quality score.

The peer landscape

Full catalogues only: search and collection filters do not apply here. Comparisons use the same currency and normalised source category, with captures in the last 180 days. Materials, location and quality are not matched.

4 May 2026 – 31 Oct 2026

Equal weight per other store; ties contribute half. Database coverage is not a representative market sample.

Data & method

Coverage describes what is recorded here, not what a store currently has in stock.

Comparable price coverage
99.9% 1,197 / 1,198
Normalised category coverage
88.0% 1,054 / 1,198
Capture-date coverage
100.0% 1,198 / 1,198
Image-link coverage
99.9% 1,197 / 1,198

When the records were captured

Oldest capture: 2026-10-24 · Newest capture: 2026-10-24

Capture dates are observation dates, not product launch dates. This is not a price-history or sales chart.

How to read these figures

Each published product record contributes its starting price once. Currencies are never combined or converted. Quantiles use linear interpolation (type 7). Category aliases are exact matches to source product types; ambiguous types remain unclassified. Null or negative prices and unknown currencies are excluded from price charts; recorded zero prices remain included. Variants and duplicate designs may be separate source records. No sales, popularity or quality ranking is implied.

Catalogue analyses are cached for up to five minutes; peer cohorts for up to ten minutes.

Accessible data tables
JPY · Price architecture by category
CategoryRecordsP10Q1Median starting priceQ3P90
Rings34720,46029,70048,40082,500301,400
Earrings29714,96022,00030,80046,20082,500
Necklaces28922,00036,30049,50094,600198,000
Unclassified14411,00015,12527,50048,675103,510
Bracelets9221,01027,50039,60063,80090,970
Watches14135,300156,750181,500198,000265,100
Bangles1024,75029,15031,35037,400103,840
Brooches419,80019,80020,90022,55023,540
The assortment
CategoryRecords
Rings347
Earrings298
Necklaces289
Unclassified144
Bracelets92
Watches14
Bangles10
Brooches4
The peer landscape · JPY · Bangles
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
agete/アガット · This store1031,350
ヴァンドーム青山2146,200
The peer landscape · JPY · Bracelets
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
AbHerї〈アベリ〉23220,000
agete/アガット · This store9239,600
MIKIMOTO50495,000
shinkai jewelry14258,500
ヴァンドーム青山24840,700
The peer landscape · JPY · Earrings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
AbHerї〈アベリ〉84286,000
agete/アガット · This store29730,800
HiMARI UpcycleJewelry1588,000
MIKIMOTO127341,000
パーセル ジュエリー5167,200
shinkai jewelry77116,600
ヴァンドーム青山73349,500
The peer landscape · JPY · Necklaces
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
AbHerї〈アベリ〉97319,000
agete/アガット · This store28949,500
HiMARI UpcycleJewelry9115,060
MIKIMOTO72961,950
パーセル ジュエリー5188,100
shinkai jewelry54181,500
ヴァンドーム青山94583,600
The peer landscape · JPY · Rings
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
AbHerї〈アベリ〉217363,000
agete/アガット · This store34748,400
HiMARI UpcycleJewelry53198,000
MIKIMOTO200313,995
パーセル ジュエリー76140,800
shinkai jewelry86299,750
ヴァンドーム青山56169,300
The peer landscape · JPY · Watches
Inspect a storeRecordsMedian starting price
agete/アガット · This store14181,500
ヴァンドーム青山16121,000

Showing 313–336 of 1,198 products

View